Noni Seed Oil has found uses reliving dry skin
Have you picked up a beauty product only to discover the label filled with words that you can’t pronounce let alone have any clue what the ingredients mean? If so, you are likely part of a large group women who are seeking out safe products that have no sulfates, no parabens, no animal-derived ingredients, no heavy oils or waxes or other fillers. If you are like me, you are looking for pure, safe and effective beauty products - products that are authentically natural, simple solutions for beautiful skin and hair.
One product that I have discovered, meets these requirements. It is an natural topical oil for hydrating dry and troubled skin. I like it because it is derived from nature, and is not synthetic. It is Noni seed oil made from the seeds found in the Noni fruit. Living on the tropical islands, the Tahitians made use of all the fruits, leaves and their environment to take care of all their needs. Advanced testing today shows that the Noni seed oil is high in linoleic acid which is a powerful omega-6 fatty acid. The TAHITIAN NONI® Purified Noni Seed Oil has been shown to deliver intense moisture and relief to dry, irritated skin. Best of all it provides antioxidants with only a small amount needed. It absorbs easily into the skin.
Besides applying TAHITIAN NONI® Purified Noni Seed Oil to wrinkles, knees, scalp, elbows and feet I have heard it works great as a hot oil treatment to hydrate and repair damaged or dried hair. It’s wonderful to find such a pure and natural product that works.
As indicated at the bottom of all our Noni web pages, these statements about TAHITIAN NONI® Purified Noni Seed Oil have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and these products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Our Noni focused website has the details and ordering information.
